28 Nov 2011

[Happy Birthday to My Twin Brother & Me]



As Salam!=)
Sorry for this late entry cuz i've been busy with my practical report lately..
well it's completely done!fuhhh~HAHA
I think it's never too late to post about my birthday...
opss not just me, I've shared it with my twin and including this year
we're both turned 23 y.o on 23rd November!!
 Happy Birthday to you too Nurazuan Shah B Anuar a.k.a Zuan @Shah@Shaolin!! 
(Ommo2~ one year more added??T_T)

Thanks a bunch to all those who sweetly had wished for my birthday on Facebook
and some who had wished through phone!*giggle*
I  really3 appreciate it eventhough the Facebook reminds it for you right?hehehe.. 
don't worry cuz i'll not take it to heart, and for me as long as u wish i'll be happy *smile*

As what i remembered my family had only celebrated our birthday for once
it's when we're turning 7/8 years old...
it's just a small party where our mak invited near neighbour to our house..
truthfully, i'm blurred on that day and ask mak for what she had buy so many cakes?(slice cakes)
the answer really not satisfy me cuz she's only said "makan sajelah " with a wide smile..
i only realized after my sis said.."hari ney kan hari jadi korang"..
My tears fall down everytime I remember that lovely moment T_T
I know it's not a big party, there's no balloon and no present for me but i'm very happy and grateful...
I'll never forget that day=)) 
You're the best mother, i'm so happy to have you Mak!I love you so much♥♥♥

 The twin!Comotnyee..hehe

Footnote : Mak I can never imagine how much u had suffered the double pain for giving birth both of us. Mak forgive me for all the mistakes. Mak thank you so much and I know it doesn't enough=))


26 Nov 2011

[LemOnade MOuth-Somebody lyrics]



As Salam Readers!
for this entry i just wanna share my recent interest..hehe
after I watched the LEMONADE MOUTH movie on TV3 , I've fallen in love with their songs...
 well, I've been obsessed with that kind of song....
have you ever listened to all of it??
If not,I strongly recommend you to try it..
indeed it's totally rocks u guys!! =)
and among all those, I really love 'Determinate','Breakthrough' and 'Somebody'
I listened to it like 100 times and I'm never sick of them...HAHA...
let's check3 it out~~

______ Somebody lyrics:______

Can you see me?
'Cause I'm right here
Can you listen?
'Cause I've been trying to make you notice
What it would mean to me
To feel like somebody
We've been on our way to nowhere
Trying so hard to get there

And I say Oh!

We're gonna let it show!
We're gonna just let go of everything
Holding back our dreams!
And try to make it come alive!
Come on let it shine so they can see
We were meant to be
Somebody!
Somebody! Yeah!
Somehow! Someday! Someway!
Somebody!

I'm so tired of being invisible (Invisible)

But I feel it yeah
Like a fire below the surface
Trying to set me free
Burnin' inside of me (Inside of me)
'Cause we're standing on the edge now
It's a long way down!
But I say Oh! 


We're gonna let it show! (Let it show! )
We're gonna just let go of everything
Holding back our dreams!
And try to make it come alive!
Come on let it shine so they can see
We were meant to be
Somebody!
Somebody! Yeah!
Somehow! Someday! Someway!
Somebody!

We will walk out of this darkness!

Feel the spotlight glowing like a yellow sun
Oh whoa-oa oh oh
And when we fall we fall together!
Till we get back up and we will rise as one

Ohwoahoh!

Oh! We're gonna let it show! (Let it show! )
We're gonna just let go of everything
Holding back our dreams!
And try to make it come alive! (Make it come alive)
Come on let it shine so they can see
We were meant to be
Somebody! (Somebody! )
Somebody! Yeah! (Somebody! )
Somehow! Someday! Someway!
Somebody!
Somebody!
Ooh! Oh!

 credit:http://www.lyricsmode.com
Footnote: "A big thanks to LEMONADE MOUTH for telling me that I shouldn't give up no matter what....yeah!I've gained back my courage and I'll keep moving on!*smile*"

 

24 Nov 2011

[TERKILAN]

ak bukanlah jenis yang pandai nak luahkan ape yg ak rase...
kadang2 bila ak luah..org akan salah paham...
kutuk ak bukan-bukan..
tapi saat ney ak btul-btul terkilan...
salah ke kite luahkan ape yg terbuku kat hati...
kalau pendam merana diri, kalau luah org sakit hati..
tapi sampai bila kita nak fikir hati orang...
hati kita orang xpernah ambil tawu...
ak xnak jadi manusia yang hipokrit...
ak lebih suka berterus-terang kalau ak tak suka...
berpura-pura bukanlah manusia yg jujur..


ye DIA mmg baik...so semua cuba jaga hati DIA..
bile AKU..sume nmpak ak jahat...xsikit pun fikir hati AKU...
xpelah...ak dah biasa...
dari diploma lagi..
ye dulu mmg ak terfikir-fikir knp ak dilayan mcm tuh..
sampaikan ak menangis tiap-tiap malam...
sbb semua seolah-olah tunding jari kat ak...
renung ak tajam...
walaupun ak xsalah!!ak xtawu pape!!
mulai hari ney saat ney ak dah xkesah lagi...
ckuplah sampi sini...
semua kata-kata yg kononnya menyakiti hati DIA telah ak delete...
puas hati??
ak nak mulakan sikap xkesah tuh...
sikap hati batu...xnak terasa dgn apa-apa lagi...
mulai dari sekarang...ak musti sahut cabaran diri..
tarik nafas....
3

2

 1

yosh!aQei boleh!
 ...........................................................

notakaki:manusia mmg pndai berckp...tp bila kena dkat die...die sndiri xleh nak handle perasaan tuh..ceh!

-oleh:BAD girl-

16 Nov 2011

[Wordless]-Photoshoot at Nusajaya+Taman Merdeka Johor

Assalamualaikum dear readers=)

so all the pics were originally taken from it source (hafiy's camera) n without any editing work..
and seriously i don't get the mood to edit the pics till now..heee

=========================NUSAJAYA======================

 the girls=)

 me look so happy in that 'kereta sorong'..=D

  it's when 'perasan model' disease came..*speechles..hoho=p

 we love Azza.our big sis!she's the tall one..so she's our along la..haha...
hope she'll not mad at me after seeing this..wee~=)

this place have many more great views...

where's Hafiy??haha...next next next~

=====================TAMAN MERDEKA==================

 just like me they've been affected by the disease...
let's say it once again PERASAN MODEL..haha

 oopss we're in Japan..
 
 nice!i think?hehe

 which one should i pick?of course the red cute bag!haha

and again where's HAFIY?


tadaaa!!~
erk??he's busy with the phone call..T_T..
hafiy no woder u don't have so much pics as us..

bye!=))


[SNSD - The Boys (Eng Version) [English Subs]]

 
video

 [Lyric] :

I can tell you’re lookin at me I know what you see
Any closer and you’ll feel the heat
You don’t have to pretend that you didn’t notice me
Every look will make it hard to breathe
Bring the boys out (yeah you know)

Bring the boys out 
(we bring the boys out we bring the boys out yeah)
Bring the boys out

Soon as I step on the scene
I know that they’ll be watching me watching me (get up)
I’ma be the hottest in this spot
There ain’t no stopping me (That’s funny) stopping me

I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start
Call all emergency I’m watching the phone ring
I’m feeling this in my heart (my heart)

Bring the boys out.

Girls’ Generation make you feel the heat
And we’re doin it we can’t be beat
(Bring the boys out)
We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
(Bring the boys out)

Wanna know my secrets But no I’ll never tell
Cuz I got the magic touch and I’m not trying to fail
That’s right (yes fly high!) And I (I) (you fly high!) Can’t deny
I know I can fly

I know life is a mystery I’m gonna make history
I’m taking it from the start 
Call all emergency
I’m watching the phone ring 
I’m feeling this in my heart (my heart)
Bring the boys out.

Girls’ Generation make you feel the heat
And we’re doin it we can’t be beat
(Bring the boys out)
We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
(Bring the boys out)

Girls bring the boys out!
I wanna dance right now 
We can show em how the girls get down
Yes we go for more than zero Number one
everyone should know Check this out
All’a(all the) Boys, All’a(all the) Boys want my heart Better know
how to rock and don’t stop
Oh gee we make it so hot Girls generation we won’t stop
Bring the boys out

It’s not a fantasy This is right for me Living it like a star
Can’t get the best of me I’ma be
what I wanna be This is deep in my heart

I can tell you’re lookin at me
I know what you see Any closer
and you’ll feel the heat (Just Bring the boys out)
You don’t have to pretend that
you didn’t notice me Every look will make it hard to breathe 
(Bring The Boys out)

Cuz the girls bring the boys out Girls bring the boys out
Girls bring the boys out Girls bring the boys out

Girls’ Generation make em feel the heat
And we’re doin it we can’t be beat (Bring the boys out)
We’re born to win Better tell all your friends
Cuz we get it in You know the girls
(Bring the boys out)



credit to: music.daum.net
 

3 Nov 2011

[NAK TIPS::Menyembuhkan Mata Rabun ]



"Yang pakai spec ney xdptla nak masuk polis..he~he~"...
lebih kurang mcm tula ayat2 yg ak dengar stiap kali ak kate berminat nak apply polis..
dang!!luluh trus ati ak..
muke xyah citela kan...
muncung tu dah mcm leh sangkut hanger je (ayat mak)..muehehe~.. 
xpe2 abaikan ckp2 org n kpd yg senasib mcm ak yg rabon jauh xperlu risau ek..
insyaAllah tips kat bawah ney dpt membantu anda..=)



Sabda Nabi Muhammad s.a.w.
"Barangsiapa yang ingin menyembuhkan kelemahan pandangannya (kabur/rabun) maka hendaklah dilakukan:


1) Memandang bulan pada awal bulan, jika tidak kelihatan atau terhalang oleh awan dan  lain-lain hal, lakukan pada malam kedua, juga tidak dapat, cuba pada malam ketiga atau begitu seterusnya hingga nampak kelihatan bulan itu.

2) Apabila telah kelihatan, hendaklah ia menyapukan tangan kanannya kemata dengan membaca Al-Fatihah sebanyak 10 kali.

3) Sesudah itu mengucapkan pula sebanyak 7 kali doa ini:
"Al-Fatihah itu menjadi ubat tiap-tiap penyakit dengan rahmat Mu ya Tuhan yang pengasih penyayang."

4) Lalu mengucapkan "Yaa Rabbi" sebanyak 5 kali.

                      5) Terakhir mengucapkan pula doa ini sebanyak 1 kali:
"Ya Allah sembuhkanlah, Engkaulah yang menyembuhkan, Ya Allah sihatkanlah,
Engkaulah yang menyihatkan".


notakaki : "setiap penyakit pasti ada penawarnya.Jika Allah mengkehendaki sesuatu terjadi, maka terjdilah ia=)"

sumber : http://www.lamanmukabuku.com